Biography - Salvador Vaz (#120641)
Salvador Vaz (F C)
Age: 46 Years (2/36)
Nationality:
Portugal
(Venda Da Gaita)
Double Nationalities:
Wales | Brazil | Spain | Argentina |
Salvador Vaz is a world star name for fans across World.
Having made his
Wales debut in 24/09/2018, Salvador Vaz has gone to make 56 appearances.
Wales debut in 24/09/2018, Salvador Vaz has gone to make 56 appearances.At the international level he played a total of 56 games, scored 32 goals and was nominated MoM 0 times for Wales.
At city level competition he made his debut for Venda Da Gaita on 22/10/2018, having played 138 games and scored a total of 297 goals..
He began his career at Ultra Diabos in season 36, making a total of 6 appearances.
In season 37 he joined Salford Devils and made 1 appearances scored 1 goals.
In season 38 he joined Diabos B and made 14 appearances scored 4 goals.
In season 39 he joined Brasil Devils B.
In season 40 he joined Brasil Devils and made 12 appearances scored 5 goals.
Was on loan to Swansea Devils in season 41 and made 13 appearances scored 15 goals.
In season 41 he joined Brasil Devils and made 51 appearances scored 39 goals.
In season 44 he joined Dutch Devils and made 53 appearances scored 182 goals.
In season 46 he joined Diabos and made 27 appearances scored 50 goals.
In season 46 he joined Singapore Devils and made 1 appearances scored 1 goals.
In season 46 he joined Diavoli Italiani and made 1 appearances.
In season 46 he joined Brasil Devils and made 1 appearances scored 5 goals.
In season 46 he joined Trikimiakos F.C. and made 1 appearances scored 2 goals.
In season 46 he joined Welsh Devils and made 1 appearances scored 4 goals.
In season 46 he joined Espanha Devils and made 1 appearances.
In season 47 he joined Diabos and made 5 appearances scored 3 goals.
In season 47 he joined The Goodfellas and made 28 appearances scored 67 goals.
In season 48 he joined Espanha Devils and made 86 appearances scored 182 goals.
In season 52 he joined PT Devils and made 29 appearances scored 174 goals.
In season 53 he joined Argentina Devils and made 58 appearances scored 128 goals.
In season 55 he joined Brasil Devils and made 42 appearances scored 99 goals.
In season 57 he joined CCFC and made 4 appearances scored 6 goals.
In season 57 he joined Millonários and made 1 appearances scored 1 goals.
In season 57 he joined Millonários B and made 10 appearances scored 6 goals.
In season 58 he joined CCFC and made 93 appearances scored 12 goals.
In season 60 he joined Inter Oradea and made 109 appearances scored 13 goals.
In season 62 he joined CCFC and made 21 appearances scored 4 goals.
In season 63 he joined CCFC B.
Salvador Vaz has build a record of wins through his career:
20/11/2019 -
Cup Winner (Brasil Devils)
11/03/2020 -
Cup Winner (Dutch Devils)
01/07/2020 -
Cup Winner (Dutch Devils)
06/07/2020 -
National champion of League Of Wales (Dutch Devils)
26/10/2020 -
National champion of S-League (Singapore Devils)
26/10/2020 -
National champion of Campeonato Brasileiro (Brasil Devils)
21/01/2021 -
Finished position 2 on Coppa Italia S47 (The Goodfellas)
10/02/2021 -
Finished position 3 on Superlega Italiana (The Goodfellas)
13/02/2021 -
Winner of Taça de Portugal (Diabos)
15/02/2021 -
National champion of Superliga Portuguesa (Diabos)
15/02/2021 -
National champion of Serie A (The Goodfellas)
02/21/2021 -
Cities World Cup Runner-Up (Venda Da Gaita)
07/06/2021 -
National champion of Primera División (Espanha Devils)
27/09/2021 -
National champion of Primera División (Espanha Devils)
07/10/2021 -
Winner of Spain Super Cup (Espanha Devils)
18/07/2022 -
Winner of Taça da Liga Portuguesa (PT Devils)
26/08/2022 -
Winner of Taça de Portugal (PT Devils)
29/08/2022 -
National champion of Superliga Portuguesa (PT Devils)
10/11/2022 -
Winner of Copa Scaloneta (Argentina Devils)
30/07/2023 -
Winner of Campeonato Brasileiro - Campeonato Brasileiro (Brasil Devils)
20/11/2019 -
Cup Winner (Brasil Devils)11/03/2020 -
Cup Winner (Dutch Devils)01/07/2020 -
Cup Winner (Dutch Devils)06/07/2020 -
National champion of League Of Wales (Dutch Devils)26/10/2020 -
National champion of S-League (Singapore Devils)26/10/2020 -
National champion of Campeonato Brasileiro (Brasil Devils)21/01/2021 -
Finished position 2 on Coppa Italia S47 (The Goodfellas)10/02/2021 -
Finished position 3 on Superlega Italiana (The Goodfellas)13/02/2021 -
Winner of Taça de Portugal (Diabos)15/02/2021 -
National champion of Superliga Portuguesa (Diabos)15/02/2021 -
National champion of Serie A (The Goodfellas)02/21/2021 -
Cities World Cup Runner-Up (Venda Da Gaita)07/06/2021 -
National champion of Primera División (Espanha Devils)27/09/2021 -
National champion of Primera División (Espanha Devils)07/10/2021 -
Winner of Spain Super Cup (Espanha Devils)18/07/2022 -
Winner of Taça da Liga Portuguesa (PT Devils)26/08/2022 -
Winner of Taça de Portugal (PT Devils)29/08/2022 -
National champion of Superliga Portuguesa (PT Devils)10/11/2022 -
Winner of Copa Scaloneta (Argentina Devils)30/07/2023 -
Winner of Campeonato Brasileiro - Campeonato Brasileiro (Brasil Devils)Salvador Vaz ended his career in season 64 playing for CCFC B with a total of 669 career appearances, scored 1003 goals, was nominated MoM 38 times.
| Technical Skills | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Game Vision |
100
|
||
Finishing |
0
|
||
Short Passes |
0
|
||
Tackling |
0
|
||
Heading |
0
|
||
Positioning |
0
|
||
Technique |
0
|
||
Long Passes |
0
|
||
Crosses |
0
|
||
Long Shots |
0
|
||
Dribbling |
0
|
||
Jumping |
0
|
||
Marking |
0
|
||
Set Pieces |
0
|
||
First Touch |
0
|
||
| Total: | 100 | ||
| ME Mental Skills | ||
|---|---|---|
Anticipation |
100
|
|
Consistency |
100
|
|
Flair |
100
|
|
Decisions |
100
|
|
Composure |
100
|
|
Concentration |
22
|
|
| Total: | 522 | |
| Other Mental Skills | ||
|---|---|---|
Creativity |
94
|
|
Bravery |
0
|
|
Influence |
0
|
|
| Talents |
|---|
| Physical Skills | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Speed |
0
|
||
Acceleration |
0
|
||
Stamina |
0
|
||
| Total: | 0 | ||
| Summary | |
|---|---|
| Training Efficiency: | 7,1% |
| Skills per week: | 0,21 |
| Skills: | 100 |
| ME Mental Skills: | 522 |
| Total: | 622 |
| Games | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | MoM | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Teams | 56 | 2901 | 32 | 9 | 5,82 | 0 | - | - | |
| City Teams | 138 | 10509 | 297 | 90 | 7,50 | 19 | - | - | |
| All Clubs | 669 | 44395 | 1003 | 366 | 6,58 | 38 | - | - | |
| Season | Team | ||||||||
| 64 | CCFC B | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 | CCFC B | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 | CCFC | 21 | - | 4 | 0 | 5,19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 | Inter Oradea | 55 | - | 5 | 7 | 5,22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 | Inter Oradea | 54 | - | 8 | 6 | 5,54 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 59 | CCFC | 38 | - | 7 | 2 | 5,29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 58 | CCFC | 55 | - | 5 | 3 | 5,22 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 57 | Millonários B | 10 | - | 6 | 0 | 6,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 57 | Millonários | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 9,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 57 | CCFC | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 7,50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | Brasil Devils | 11 | - | 33 | 20 | 8,18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Brasil Devils | 31 | - | 66 | 19 | 7,55 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 54 | Argentina Devils | 34 | - | 73 | 15 | 7,15 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 53 | Argentina Devils | 24 | - | 55 | 15 | 7,13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 52 | PT Devils | 29 | - | 174 | 15 | 8,93 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 51 | Espanha Devils | 26 | - | 54 | 19 | 6,85 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 50 | Espanha Devils | 19 | - | 43 | 20 | 7,16 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 49 | Espanha Devils | 27 | - | 66 | 20 | 7,19 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 48 | Espanha Devils | 14 | - | 19 | 9 | 6,50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | The Goodfellas | 28 | - | 67 | 22 | 7,50 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 47 | Diabos | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 6,00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 46 | Espanha Devils | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 9,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Welsh Devils | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 8,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Trikimiakos F.C. | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 7,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Brasil Devils | 1 | - | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Diavoli Italiani | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Singapore Devils | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 8,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Diabos | 27 | - | 50 | 31 | 7,37 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Dutch Devils | 26 | - | 102 | 36 | 8,54 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 44 | Dutch Devils | 27 | - | 80 | 44 | 8,22 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 43 | Brasil Devils | 22 | - | 18 | 12 | 6,36 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Brasil Devils | 27 | - | 21 | 15 | 6,00 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 41 | Brasil Devils | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 6,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Swansea Devils | 13 | - | 15 | 13 | 6,92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Brasil Devils | 12 | - | 5 | 10 | 6,08 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 39 | Brasil Devils B | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Diabos B U19 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 5,43 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Salford Devils U19 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 7,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Ultra Diabos U19 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 5,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
There are no records yet.

Brazil
Spain
Argentina
Game Vision