Biography - Tomas Alekna (#92057)
Tomas Alekna (M C)
Age: 50 Years (1/32)
Double Nationalities:
Northern Ireland | England | France | Belgium |
Tomas Alekna is a world star name for fans across World.
Having made his
Lithuania Under 21 debut in 17/07/2017, Tomas Alekna has gone to make 11 appearances.
Lithuania Under 21 debut in 17/07/2017, Tomas Alekna has gone to make 11 appearances.Having made his
Northern Ireland debut in 23/10/2017, Tomas Alekna has gone to make 227 appearances.
Northern Ireland debut in 23/10/2017, Tomas Alekna has gone to make 227 appearances.At the international level he played a total of 238 games, scored 430 goals and was nominated MoM 56 times for Northern Ireland, Lithuania Under 21.
At city level competition he made his debut for Šiauliai on , having played 12 games and scored a total of 4 goals..
For Šiauliai Under 21 he made 12 games and scored 4 goals.
For Šiauliai Under 21 he made 12 games and scored 4 goals.
He began his career at The Inklings B in season 32.
In season 33 he joined The Inklings.
In season 34 he joined FC Rush B.
In season 37 he joined FC Rush and made 17 appearances scored 7 goals.
In season 38 he joined FC Rush B and made 31 appearances scored 15 goals.
In season 40 he joined FC Rush and made 1 appearances.
In season 40 he joined FC Rush B and made 7 appearances scored 7 goals.
In season 40 he joined Irish Bandits and made 13 appearances scored 5 goals.
In season 41 he joined Rebels and made 58 appearances scored 122 goals.
In season 43 he joined KIWI DRAGONS and made 247 appearances scored 1137 goals.
In season 51 he joined DavCar España and made 29 appearances scored 93 goals.
In season 52 he joined Yellow Black Tigers and made 48 appearances scored 192 goals.
In season 54 he joined Académica Açores and made 206 appearances scored 263 goals.
In season 56 he joined FC Rush and made 966 appearances scored 247 goals.
Tomas Alekna has build a record of wins through his career:
11/04/2019 -
Cup Winner (Rebels)
15/04/2019 -
National champion of A-League (Rebels)
31/07/2019 -
Cup Winner (Rebels)
05/08/2019 -
National champion of Първа лига (Rebels)
20/11/2019 -
Cup Winner (KIWI DRAGONS)
25/11/2019 -
National champion of Ligue 1 (KIWI DRAGONS)
25/10/2020 -
Winner of Cup (KIWI DRAGONS)
05/11/2020 -
Winner of Trophée des champions (KIWI DRAGONS)
23/12/2020 -
Winner of Top league (KIWI DRAGONS)
13/02/2021 -
Winner of Cup (KIWI DRAGONS)
14/04/2021 -
Winner of Top league (KIWI DRAGONS)
06/06/2021 -
Winner of Cup (KIWI DRAGONS)
07/06/2021 -
National champion of Ligue 1 (KIWI DRAGONS)
27/01/2022 -
Winner of Spain Super Cup (DavCar España)
07/05/2022 -
Winner of Superliga Española (DavCar España)
14/07/2022 -
Winner of English Development League (Yellow Black Tigers)
08/09/2022 -
Winner of English Community Shield (Yellow Black Tigers)
04/04/2023 -
Finished position 1 on BCFGPSSU- ProRel League - BCFS- ProRel Lower Division-1 (Académica Açores)
25/06/2024 -
Finished position 1 on BCFNSSU- ProRel League - ProRel Lower Division-1 (FC Rush)
11/04/2019 -
Cup Winner (Rebels)15/04/2019 -
National champion of A-League (Rebels)31/07/2019 -
Cup Winner (Rebels)05/08/2019 -
National champion of Първа лига (Rebels)20/11/2019 -
Cup Winner (KIWI DRAGONS)25/11/2019 -
National champion of Ligue 1 (KIWI DRAGONS)25/10/2020 -
Winner of Cup (KIWI DRAGONS)05/11/2020 -
Winner of Trophée des champions (KIWI DRAGONS)23/12/2020 -
Winner of Top league (KIWI DRAGONS)13/02/2021 -
Winner of Cup (KIWI DRAGONS)14/04/2021 -
Winner of Top league (KIWI DRAGONS)06/06/2021 -
Winner of Cup (KIWI DRAGONS)07/06/2021 -
National champion of Ligue 1 (KIWI DRAGONS)27/01/2022 -
Winner of Spain Super Cup (DavCar España)07/05/2022 -
Winner of Superliga Española (DavCar España)14/07/2022 -
Winner of English Development League (Yellow Black Tigers)08/09/2022 -
Winner of English Community Shield (Yellow Black Tigers)04/04/2023 -
Finished position 1 on BCFGPSSU- ProRel League - BCFS- ProRel Lower Division-1 (Académica Açores)25/06/2024 -
Finished position 1 on BCFNSSU- ProRel League - ProRel Lower Division-1 (FC Rush)Tomas Alekna ended his career in season 64 playing for FC Rush with a total of 1623 career appearances, scored 2088 goals, was nominated MoM 291 times.
| Technical Skills | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Game Vision |
65
|
||
Finishing |
0
|
||
Short Passes |
0
|
||
Tackling |
0
|
||
Heading |
0
|
||
Positioning |
0
|
||
Technique |
0
|
||
Long Passes |
0
|
||
Crosses |
0
|
||
Long Shots |
0
|
||
Dribbling |
0
|
||
Jumping |
0
|
||
Marking |
0
|
||
Set Pieces |
0
|
||
First Touch |
0
|
||
| Total: | 65 | ||
| ME Mental Skills | ||
|---|---|---|
Consistency |
100
|
|
Flair |
100
|
|
Concentration |
90
|
|
Decisions |
90
|
|
Composure |
90
|
|
Anticipation |
75
|
|
| Total: | 545 | |
| Other Mental Skills | ||
|---|---|---|
Creativity |
90
|
|
Bravery |
0
|
|
Influence |
0
|
|
| Talents |
|---|
| Physical Skills | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Speed |
0
|
||
Acceleration |
0
|
||
Stamina |
0
|
||
| Total: | 0 | ||
| Summary | |
|---|---|
| Training Efficiency: | 3,8% |
| Skills per week: | 0,12 |
| Skills: | 65 |
| ME Mental Skills: | 545 |
| Total: | 610 |
| Games | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | MoM | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Teams | 238 | 18315 | 430 | 120 | 6,74 | 56 | - | - | |
| City Teams | 12 | 812 | 4 | 4 | 5,67 | 0 | - | - | |
| All Clubs | 1623 | 141286 | 2088 | 869 | 6,65 | 291 | - | - | |
| Season | Team | ||||||||
| 64 | FC Rush | 106 | - | 11 | 9 | 5,42 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| 63 | FC Rush | 112 | - | 9 | 15 | 5,41 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 62 | FC Rush | 110 | - | 19 | 21 | 5,81 | 6 | 10 | 0 |
| 61 | FC Rush | 105 | - | 14 | 18 | 5,61 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 60 | FC Rush | 104 | - | 14 | 13 | 5,67 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 59 | FC Rush | 107 | - | 20 | 13 | 5,75 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
| 58 | FC Rush | 106 | - | 41 | 15 | 6,41 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 57 | FC Rush | 110 | - | 43 | 11 | 5,90 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| 56 | FC Rush | 106 | - | 76 | 23 | 6,72 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| 55 | Académica Açores | 107 | - | 93 | 20 | 7,16 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| 54 | Académica Açores | 99 | - | 170 | 15 | 7,92 | 55 | 1 | 0 |
| 53 | Yellow Black Tigers | 26 | - | 105 | 36 | 7,85 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 52 | Yellow Black Tigers | 22 | - | 87 | 9 | 8,14 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 51 | DavCar España | 29 | - | 93 | 25 | 7,69 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 50 | KIWI DRAGONS | 28 | - | 107 | 47 | 7,75 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 49 | KIWI DRAGONS | 30 | - | 101 | 46 | 8,47 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| 48 | KIWI DRAGONS | 36 | - | 196 | 66 | 8,47 | 19 | 5 | 0 |
| 47 | KIWI DRAGONS | 35 | - | 223 | 89 | 8,54 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | KIWI DRAGONS | 29 | - | 147 | 68 | 8,48 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| 45 | KIWI DRAGONS | 30 | - | 129 | 83 | 8,63 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | KIWI DRAGONS | 29 | - | 137 | 62 | 8,45 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| 43 | KIWI DRAGONS | 30 | - | 97 | 50 | 8,40 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| 42 | Rebels | 28 | - | 47 | 52 | 7,64 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Rebels | 30 | - | 75 | 43 | 8,53 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 40 | Irish Bandits | 13 | - | 5 | 7 | 6,15 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 40 | FC Rush B | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 7,14 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | FC Rush | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 5,00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | FC Rush B | 16 | - | 9 | 2 | 6,63 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | FC Rush B | 15 | - | 6 | 0 | 6,33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | FC Rush | 17 | - | 7 | 7 | 5,88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | FC Rush B | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | FC Rush B | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | FC Rush B | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | The Inklings | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | The Inklings B | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FC Rush B U19 | From 04/08/2018 to 31/10/2018 | 88 days |
|---|---|---|
| FC Rush B | From 04/08/2018 to 04/08/2018 | 0 days |

England
France
Belgium
Game Vision